Wentworth Athletics Hall of Fame Inductees

 


Class of 2001

Jeffery Bell '86, Basketball

Jeffery J. Garriga '94 Volleyball

Kimberly A. McCabe '96, Basketball

Matthew A.Mead '93, Hockey

Francis E. Nestor, Coach

Jennifer A. Robbins '88, Basketball

J. Joseph Tansey, Coach

Peter L. Tsokanis '52, Football, Basketball, Baseball

George H. Wing '47, Baseball

 

Class of 2002

Karri A. Alexion '95 , Softball

Matthew A. Bouchard '97, Baseball

Michael B. Martins '97, Soccer

Rebecca R. Morris '97, Basketball

Robert C. Whittemore '47, Coach

 

Class of 2003

Ludger Bain '98, Basketball

Angel Basselet '98, Softball

Kenneth Scott Binding '90, Baseball

Theodore C. Jankowski '98, Golf

Timothy J. Joyce '87, Basketball

 

Class of 2004

Kenneth J. Bliss '97, Baseball

Fred A. Bortolussi '54, Basketball

Mark D. Castela '99, Lacrosse

Sean D. Marshall '99, Soccer

Irene F. McSweeney '85, Basketball

 

Class of 2005

Lindsay E. Kist '00, Basketball, Soccer

Sterling W. Marshall '00, Basketball

Jeffrey J. Reid '00, Ice Hockey

David L. Rooth '00, Volleyball

Dylan M. Thomas '00, Soccer

 

Class of 2006

Warren G. Cochrane '81, Rifle

Ivan P. Filippov '01, Ice Hockey

Kevin J. Hanlon '00, Basketball

Donald J. McBain '01, Lacrosse

Myles E. '28 and Eugenia L. Sweeney, Contributors

Dr. John F. Van Domelen, Contributor

 
 

Class of 2007

David Evans '04, Soccer

Jessica L. Gagne '03, Soccer

David R. Hyde '00, Volleyball

Timothy J. Yakimowsky '02, Ice Hockey

Michelle A. Young '94, Basketball

 

Class of 2008

Chris J. Fontaine ‘96, Baseball

Margaret C. Ney ‘04, Soccer

Jamie H. Vanek ‘04, Ice Hockey

Andre A. Vega ‘96, Basketball

 

Class of 2009

Sarah H. Bearse '05, Soccer

Rajeev S. Bhangoo '04, Ice Hockey

Glenn C. Gussis '03, Baseball

William J. Weiss '03, Ice Hockey

 

Class of 2010

Brad R. Carpenter '05, Ice Hockey

Lindsey A. Conley '05, Soccer

Wade R. Fleming '05, Soccer

Michael N. Wood '05, Lacrosse

 

Class of 2012

Caroline M. Drosdick '06, Volleyball

Matthew W. Moyen '06, Baseball

Cheyenne L. Noble '07, Basketball

Caillin D. Wall '07, Soccer

 

Class of 2013

Jena-Lynn Beauregard ’06, Softball

Thomas V. Dahill ’05, Lacrosse

Christopher A. Hartmann ’08, Soccer

Sherrard L. Prezzie-Blue ’08, Basketball

Robert L. Triveri ’55, Baseball

 

Class of 2014

Todd G. Doyle ’09, Basketball

Michael J. Fisher ’07, Golf

Stanley L. Fedorchuk ’65, ’66, Basketball, Baseball

Rachael A. Kelley ’05, Soccer

 

Class of 2015

Emily S. Cring '08, Basketball

Peter F. Oggeri '10, Baseball

Nicholas D. Raftopoulos '56, Baseball

Christopher M. Sandini '10, Baseball

Daniel N. Turcott '05, Lacrosse

 

Nomination forms

Hall of Fame Overview