Men's Lacrosse Box Score (Final)
Wentworth at Lasell
(3/19/2019 at 4:00 PM at Newton, Mass. (Grellier Field))

Wentworth (2-6) at
Lasell (5-1)
Date: 3/19/2019, Attendance: 125
SCORE BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 OT FINAL
 
Wentworth 0 0 2 6 0 8
Lasell 0 2 4 2 1 9

Wentworth SCORING: GOALS: Andrew Dipalma 1 ; Jason Buck 2 ; Matt Larsen 1 ; Sam Prunier 1 ; Kyle Doner 1 ; Ben Coakley 1 ; Steven Russman 1 .
ASSISTS: Andrew Dipalma 2 ; Matt Larsen 1 .

Lasell SCORING: GOALS: Andrew Fidalgo 2 ; Bash Cunningham 1 ; Jordan Hines 2 ; Mike Susi 2 ; James Anderson 2 .
ASSISTS: Ryan Madden 1 .

SHOTS BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 OT TOTAL
 
Wentworth 6 6 6 13 0 31
Lasell 4 5 12 6 2 29

GROUND BALLS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 OT TOTAL
 
Wentworth 4 9 9 14 0 36
Lasell 5 6 11 4 1 27

FACE-OFFS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 OT TOTAL
 
Wentworth 1-1 2-3 2-6 6-9 0-1 11-20
Lasell 0-1 1-3 4-6 3-9 1-1 9-20

CLEARS 1 2 3 4 OT TOTAL
 
Wentworth 4-6 6-8 5-7 2-3 0-0 17-24
Lasell 6-8 5-7 6-7 2-4 0-0 19-26

EXTRA-MAN OPPS 1 2 3 4 OT TOTAL
 
Wentworth 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-4 0-0 1-8
Lasell 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-2

SAVES BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 OT TOTAL
 
Wentworth 2 2 3 1 0 8
Lasell 4 3 3 1 0 11

TURNOVERS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 OT TOTAL
 
Wentworth 6 7 6 4 0 23
Lasell 7 6 6 3 0 22

Wentworth

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
0 Danny Bartosiewicz * 0 0 0 0 0 6 - 1 0 0-0
1 Anthony D'Avolio * 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 1 3 0-0
3 Nick Gore * 0 0 0 4 1 0 - 1 0 0-0
4 Erik Madden 0 0 0 2 0 4 - 0 2 0-0
5 Andrew DiPalma 1 2 3 5 4 1 - 4 0 0-0
7 Jake Berry * 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 1 1 0-0
8 Nick Arcario 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 1 1 0-0
9 Jason Buck 2 0 2 5 3 2 - 0 0 1-60
10 Zach Tomaszek * 0 0 0 0 0 3 - 0 0 0-0
13 Tom Rockwell * 0 0 0 0 0 2 7-14 0 0 0-0
14 Calvin McKenna 0 0 0 1 0 1 - 1 0 0-0
18 Matt Larsen 1 1 2 3 2 1 - 1 0 0-0
20 Kilian Ryan * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 1 0-0
23 Sam Prunier 1 0 1 1 1 2 - 1 1 0-0
26 Kyle Doner * 1 0 1 6 5 2 - 2 0 1-30
29 Nick Hinchliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
31 Randy Ryan * 0 0 0 0 0 4 - 4 1 0-0
34 Radu Stancescu 0 0 0 0 0 0 4-6 0 0 0-0
35 Sean Lazzaro 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
62 Ben Coakley * 1 0 1 3 2 2 - 5 0 0-0
88 Steven Russman 1 0 1 1 1 0 - 0 0 0-0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
Totals 8 3 11 31 19 36 11-20 23 10 2-90

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
31 Randy Ryan 61:20 9 L 8

Lasell

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
1 Andrew Fidalgo * 2 0 2 3 3 1 - 1 0 0-0
3 Evan Abatiell * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 1 1-60
4 Brendan Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 0 0-0
5 Bash Cunningham 1 0 1 1 1 0 - 0 0 0-0
6 Max Litchfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
7 David Burke 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 0 1-60
8 Colby Buccheri * 0 0 0 7 2 1 - 4 1 1-60
9 Bryce Molloy 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
10 Matt Barron 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
11 Landon Reyes 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 2 0 1-30
12 Tyler Rose 0 0 0 0 0 4 - 0 2 1-30
14 Ben Werner 0 0 0 0 0 0 1-6 0 0 0-0
16 Jordan Hines * 2 0 2 5 3 1 - 4 0 0-0
17 Ryan Madden * 0 1 1 4 2 1 - 1 0 0-0
20 Mike Susi * 2 0 2 4 4 1 - 1 1 0-0
25 David Sheehan * 0 0 0 0 0 5 - 0 2 1-30
26 Steven Phelps 0 0 0 1 0 4 8-14 0 0 0-0
28 Nik Roche 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 2 0-0
29 James Anderson * 2 0 2 4 2 3 - 3 1 0-0
30 Ian Kinsella 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 1 1-30
31 Dan Gorman * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
34 Alex Beauchemin * 0 0 0 0 0 3 - 2 1 0-0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
Totals 9 1 10 29 17 27 9-20 22 12 7-300

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
34 Alex Beauchemin 61:20 8 W 11
SCORING SUMMARY
  Prd Time Team Type Goal Scorer Assists H-V
1. 2nd 11:33 LAS EV Andrew Fidalgo unassisted 1-0
2.   06:24 LAS EV Jordan Hines unassisted 2-0
3. 3rd 13:17 LAS EV Andrew Fidalgo unassisted 3-0
4.   09:58 LAS EV James Anderson unassisted 4-0
5.   08:56 LAS EV Mike Susi Ryan Madden 5-0
6.   05:00 WENTWORT UP Kyle Doner Andrew DiPalma 5-1
7.   03:59 LAS EV Bash Cunningham unassisted 6-1
8.   01:38 WENTWORT EV Steven Russman unassisted 6-2
9. 4th 13:12 WENTWORT EV Jason Buck unassisted 6-3
10.   08:53 LAS EV Jordan Hines unassisted 7-3
11.   06:45 WENTWORT EV Sam Prunier unassisted 7-4
12.   05:10 WENTWORT EV Ben Coakley Matt Larsen 7-5
13.   03:42 WENTWORT EV Matt Larsen Andrew DiPalma 7-6
14.   02:58 WENTWORT EV Andrew DiPalma unassisted 7-7
15.   02:12 LAS EV Mike Susi unassisted 8-7
16.   01:30 WENTWORT EV Jason Buck unassisted 8-8
17. 02:40 LAS EV James Anderson unassisted 9-8
PENALTY SUMMARY
Prd Time Team #-Player Min Offence
1st 05:26 LAS Ian Kinsella MINOR HOLDING
1st 01:16 LAS Evan Abatiell MAJOR SLASHING
1st 00:27 WENTWORT Jason Buck MAJOR SLASHING
2nd 00:45 LAS David Burke MAJOR SLASHING
3rd 14:30 WENTWORT Kyle Doner MINOR PUSHING
3rd 05:21 LAS Landon Reyes MINOR OFFSIDE
4th 10:30 LAS Colby Buccheri MAJOR CROSS-CHECK
4th 07:44 LAS David Sheehan MINOR HOLDING
4th 07:44 LAS Tyler Rose MINOR PUSHING

PENALTY TOTALS
Wentworth: 1 minute 30 seconds on 2 infraction(s) Lasell: 5 minutes on 7 infraction(s)